Denali Cub Scout Packs

Community Cub Scout Packs

Pack 11 Christ Our Savior Lutheran Church

Committee Chair Justin Freeman (907) 441-0829

Click Here to Join Pack 11

 

Pack 99 VFW Post 9981

Committee Chair  Marci Errico (907) 345-6168

Click Here to Join Pack 99

 

Pack 101 Change Point

Cubmaster Courtney Abel (509) 406-0978

Click Here to Join Pack 101

 

Pack 102 Bayshore Owner's Association

Cubmaster Kevin Thomas (907) 349-1554

Click Here to Join Pack 102

 

Pack 103 Chugach Parents For Scouting

Committee Chair Meghan Cornelison (907) 952-9741

Click Here to Join Pack 103

 

Pack 104 St.Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish

Committee Chair Joel Everard (907) 338-9399

Click Here to Join Pack 104

 

Pack 111 Bear Valley Community School

Cubmaster Pete Laliberte (907) 564-5111

Click Here to Join Pack 111

 

Pack 122 Girdwood Lions Club

Cubmaster

Click Here to Join Pack 122

 

Pack 123 St. Johns United Methodist Church

Committee Chair William Posanka (907) 306-8939

Click Here to Join Pack 123

 

Pack 125 Faith Christian Church

Committee Chair Glen Wardle (907) 360-0351

Click Here to Join Pack 125

 

Pack 129

District Executive Brad Lewis 717-405-2336

Click Here to Join Pack 129

Pack 170 AL Aska Shrine

Cubmaster John Cagle  (907) 274-7165

Click Here to Join Pack 170

 

Pack 205 VFW Post #9981

Committee Chair Brenda Tye (907) 720-4187

Click Here to Join Pack 205

 

Pack 212 Trinity Presbyterian Church

Cubmaster Thomas Peichel (907) 345-6936

Click Here to Join Pack  212

 

LDS Anchorage Stake Cub Scouts

Pack 140 Huffman Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 140

Pack 186 Sand Lake Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 186

Pack 187 Jewel Lake Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 187

Pack 265 Klatt Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 265

Pack 266 Brayton Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 266

Pack 267 O'Malley Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 267

Pack 286 Rabbit Creek Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 286

Pack 907 Oceanview Ward

Click Here to Join Pack 907

Elementary Schools and their Packs

Abbott Loop Elementary - 205

Alaska State School for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing

Aquarian Charter School Pack 170

Avail School

Bayshore Elementary - Pack 102

Bear Valley Elementary -  Pack 111

Bowman Elementary- Pack 212

Campbell Elementary- Pack 101

Chinook Elementary- Pack 129

Chugach Extension Correspondence- Pack 103

Chugach Optional Elementary- Pack 103

Continuation School

Crossroads School

Denali Elementary- Pack 103

Family Partnership Charter School

Frontier Charter School

Gladys Wood Elementary

Government Hill Elementary

Huffman Elementary- Pack 212

Inlet View Elementary

Kasuun Elementary- Pack 205

Kincaid Elementary-

Klatt Elementary-Pack 99

Lake Hood Elementary- Pack 125

North Star Elementary

Northern Lights ABC K-8 School- Pack 205

Northwood Elementary- Pack 125

Ocean View Elementary- Pack 99

O'Malley Elementary- Pack 123

Polaris K-12 School

Rabbit Creek Elementary- Pack 11

Rilke Schule Charter School- Pack 123

Sand Lake Elementary- Pack 126

Spring Hill Elementary- Pack 123

Taku Elementary- Pack 101

Trailside Elementary- Pack 123

Turnagain Elementary- Pack 170

Willow Crest Elementary- Pack 125

Winterberry School

Girdwood School- Pack 122