Eklutna Cub Scout Packs

Community Cub Scout Packs

 

Pack 8 St. Mary's Episcopal Church

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Timothy Lewing (907) 229-2990 lewingtw@gmail.com

Meets at:  Russian Jack Elementary; Wednesdays at 6:30

 

Pack 110 Armed Services YMCA

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Jeremy Montgomery 337-353-2903

Meets at: Arctic Warrior Chapel; Fridays at 6:30 p.m. 
 

Pack 215 Alaska United Methodist Conference

Click here to join!

Contact: Christina Talbott-Clark (907) 830-2187  ctalbottclark@gmail.com

Meets at: Anchorage United Methodist Conference (Across from Chester Valley Elementary), Mondays at 6:30 p.m.

 

Pack 219 Joy Lutheran Church

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Robert Davidson (907)202-0607 cubmaster219davidson@gmail.com 

Meets at: Riverside Community Church, Meeting days and times vary by den

 

Pack 220 Anchorage Midtown Rotary Club

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Sam Giacalone 907-223-5111 samuel.giacalone@gmail.com

Meets at: Baxter Elementary Fridays 6:30 - 8:00 pm

 

Pack 224 Holy Spirit Episcopal Church

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: William Hayes (907)321-0071

Meets at: Holy Spirit Episcopal Church; meeting times vary please contact for more information.

 

Pack 227 Rogers Park PTA

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Evan Griffith (907)317-1845

Meets at: Rogers Park Elementary on Tuesdays at 6:30 PM

 

Pack 228 American Legion Post 33

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Tanya Morales (940) 613-9226 tawnya.morales@yahoo.com 

Meets at: Chugiak Elementary on Thursdays at 6:30 PM

 

Pack 229 St Andrew Catholic Church

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Guy Hayes (907)854-6901

Meets at: St. Andrews Catholic Church, Thursdays at 6:30 PM

 

Pack 231 American Legion Post 29

Cubmaster: Loy Bigelow (907) 414-0288

Meets at: Muldoon Elementary, Wednesdays at 7:00 pm

 

Pack 235 Hal Hopkins WWII Memorial Inc

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Nicolas Armon (907)888-9547 armon907@gmail.com

Meets: Williwaw Elementary Fridays 6:30 pm

 

Pack 293 Community Covenant Church 

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: David Pine (907) 538-8550 dkpine@yahoo.com

Meets at: Community Covenant Church; Mondays at 7 p.m.

 

Pack 0423 Armed Services YMCA

Click here to join!

Cubmaster: Greg Hare (907)570-2369

Meets at:  Arctic Warrior Chapel; Thursdays at 6:30 p.m.

 

LDS Anchorage North Stake Cub Scouts

Pack 92 Chester Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 183 Turnagain Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 201 Lake Otis Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 203 Dimond Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 268 Campbell Park Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 271 Lake Hood Ward - Reforming

Pack 288 Russian Jack Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 289 Airport Heights Ward - Click here to join!

 

LDS Chugach Stake Cub Scouts

Pack 3 Bear Mountain Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 25 Chugach Foothills Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 27 Beach Lake Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 29 Eagle River Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 222 Mt Baldy Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 243 Arctic Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Pack 292 Meadow Creek Ward - Click here to join!

 

Elementary Schools and their Packs

Airport Heights Elementary School - Pack 232

Alpenglow Elementary School - Pack 293

Baxter Elementary School - Pack 220

Birchwood ABC Elementary School - Pack 228

Chester Valley Elementary School - Pack 215

Chugiak Elementary School - Pack 228

College Gate Elementary School - Pack 220

Creekside Park Elementary School - Pack 231

Eagle River Elementary School - Pack 229

Fairview Elementary School - Pack 232

Fire Lake Elementary School - Pack 224

Government Hill Elementary School - Pack 233

Homestead Elementary School - Pack 224

Lake Otis Elementary School - Pack 227

Mountain View Elementary School - Pack 234

Muldoon Elementary School - Pack 231

Nunaka Valley Elementary School - Pack 220

Ptarmigan Elementary School - Pack 235

Ravenwood Elementary School - Pack 219

Rogers Park Elementary School - Pack 227

Russian Jack Elementary School - Pack 232

Scenic Park Elementary School - Pack 215

Susitna Elementary School - Pack 215

Tyson Elementary School - Pack 234

Williwaw Elementary School - Pack 235

Wonder Park Elementary School - Pack 235

Ursa Major Elementary School - Pack 423

Ursa Minor Elementary School - Pack 423

Orion Elementary School - Pack 110

Alaska Native Cultural Charter - 

Eagle Academy Charter - Pack 229

Winterberry Charter - Pack 220

Aurora Elementary School - Pack 110

Mt. Spurr Elementary School - Pack 110