Eklutna Troops and Crews

Community Troops 

 

Troop 5 St Mark Lutheran Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: David Kinney

Meets at: St. Mark's Lutheran Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m

 

Troop 8 St Mary's Episcopal Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Brad Sewell (907)346-4314

Meets at: St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m

 

Troop 28 American Legion Post 33

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Matthew Jones (907)350-5692

Meets at:

 

Troop 119 Anchor Park United Methodist Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Herman Seidel (907)360-7084

Meets at:

 

Troop 190 176 ACS Top 3

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Bill Sutter (907)602-0117

Meets at: Bartlett High School, Wednesday's at 7:00 p.m.

 

Troop 214 American Legion Post 28

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Donald Johnson (907)317-1893

Meets at:

 

Troop 215 Alaska United Methodist Conference

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Billy Borstad 907-441-8997

Meets at:  Anchorage United Methodist Conference, Thursdays at 7pm

 

Troop 219 Joy Lutheran Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Steve Puterbaugh (907)351-8826

Meets at: Joy Lutheran Church, Sundays

 

Troop 229 St Andrew Catholic Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Michael Fassler (907)227-9235

Meets at: St. Andrew Catholic Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.

 

Troop 230 Lions Club - Eagle River

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Dennis Sessler (907)317-4766

Meets at: Eagle River Lions Club, Tuesdays
 

Troop 2190 ASYMCA (Girl Troop)

Contact us for more information

Scoutmaster: Ruby Coger 562-458-3047

Meets at: Bartlett High School, Wednesday's at 7:00 p.m.
 

Troop 2220 Anchorage Midtown Rotary (Girl Troop)

Click Here to Join!

Scoutmaster: Becky Giacalone 907-317-1306

Meets at: Anchorage United Methodist Conference, Thursdays at 7pm
 

Troop 230 Lions Club - Eagle River

Contact us below for more information!

Scoutmaster: Gina Agron 907-854-2333

Meets at: Eagle River Lions Club, Tuesdays
 

LDS Anchorage North Stake Troops

Troop 92 Chester Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 183 Turnagain Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 202 Northern Lights Ward - Reforming

Troop 203 Dimond Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 268 Campbell Park Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 271 Lake Hood Ward - Reforming

Troop 288 Russian Jack Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 289 Airport Heights Ward - Click here to join!

 

LDS Chugach Stake Troops

Troop 3 Bear Mountain Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 25 Chugach Foothills Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 27 Beach Lake Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 29 Eagle River Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 222 Mt Baldy Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 243 Arctic Valley Ward - Click here to join!

Troop 292 Meadow Creek Ward - Click here to join!