Eklutna Troops and Crews

Community Troops 

 

Troop 5 St Mark Lutheran Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: David Kinney

Meets at: St. Mark's Lutheran Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m

 

Troop 8 St Mary's Episcopal Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Brad Sewell (907)346-4314

Meets at: St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m

 

Troop 28 American Legion Post 33

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Matthew Jones (907)350-5692

Meets at:

 

Troop 119 Anchor Park United Methodist Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Herman Seidel (907)360-7084

Meets at:

 

Troop 190 176 ACS Top 3

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Bill Sutter (907)602-0117

Meets at: Bartlett High School, Wednesday's at 7:00 p.m.

 

Troop 214 American Legion Post 28

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Kjell Nordgaard 907-272-9443

Meets at:

 

Troop 215 Alaska United Methodist Conference

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Billy Borstad 907-441-8997

Meets at:  Anchorage United Methodist Conference, Thursdays at 7pm

 

Troop 219 Joy Lutheran Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Steve Puterbaugh (907)351-8826

Meets at: Joy Lutheran Church, Sundays

 

Troop 229 St Andrew Catholic Church

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Michael Fassler (907)227-9235

Meets at: St. Andrew Catholic Church, Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.

 

Troop 230 Lions Club - Eagle River

Click here to join!

Scoutmaster: Dennis Sessler (907)317-4766

Meets at: Eagle River Lions Club, Tuesdays
 

Troop 2190 ASYMCA (Girl Troop)

Contact us for more information

Scoutmaster: Ruby Coger 562-458-3047

Meets at: Bartlett High School, Wednesday's at 7:00 p.m.
 

Troop 2220 Anchorage Midtown Rotary (Girl Troop)

Click Here to Join!

Scoutmaster: Becky Giacalone 907-317-1306

Meets at: Anchorage United Methodist Conference, Thursdays at 7pm
 

Troop 230 Lions Club - Eagle River

Contact us below for more information!

Scoutmaster: Gina Agron 907-854-2333

Meets at: Eagle River Lions Club, Tuesdays

 

Troop 26 Amazing Grace Lutheran Church

Click Here to Join Troop 26

 

Troop 82 Turnigan United Methodist Church

Scoutmaster James Starling (907) 644-4916

Click Here to Join Troop 82

 

Troop 104 St Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish

Meet Wednesdays at 7pm

Scoutmaster Alex Tatum (907) 333-3915

Click Here to Join Troop 104

 

Troop 125 Faith Christian Church

Meet Mondays at 7pm

Scoutmaster Rick Chisham - 907-720-9504

Click Here to Join Troop 125

 

Troop 129 Gloria Dei Lutheran Church

Meet Mondays 6:30-8:00pm at Chinook Elementary

Scoutmaster Willie Willenbrink 907-351-8441

Click Here to Join Troop 129

 

Troop 144 Changepoint

Scoutmaster David Kranich (907) 632-0012

Click Here to Join Troop 144

 

Troop 209 Christ Our Savior Lutheran Church

Scoutmaster Dave Erickson 907-952-8417

Click Here to Join Troop 209

 

Troop 210 St. John UMC Men's Group

Meet Mondays at 7pm

Scoutmaster Grant 703-973-4936

Click Here to Join Troop 210

 

 

Community Troops

Troop 555, Homer united Methodist Church, Homer

Scoutmaster Greg Martin,

Click Here to Join Troop 555

Troop 568, St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Seward

Scoutmaster Karl Van Buskirk, 907-362-2004

Click Here to Join Troop 568

Troop 626, Elks Lodge 1772, Kodiak

Scoutmaster

Click Here to Join Troop 626

 

Troop 669 Soldotna United Methodist Church, Soldotna

Scoutmaster Pat Dobson, 907-790-3151

Click Here to Join Troop 669